324 Lear Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $676,899 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Lear Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $739,475, approximately $404 per square foot. 324 Lear Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Kerr Michelle
Bought by
Kerr Michelle and Michelle Kerr 2018 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Abrao Robert D and Abrao Joanne E
Bought by
Kerr Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Michelle | $269,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $337,867 | $138,159 | $199,708 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $331,243 | $135,450 | $195,793 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $324,749 | $132,795 | $191,954 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $318,383 | $130,192 | $188,191 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $312,141 | $127,640 | $184,501 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $308,942 | $126,332 | $182,610 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $302,885 | $123,855 | $179,030 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $296,947 | $121,427 | $175,520 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $291,126 | $119,047 | $172,079 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $285,418 | $116,713 | $168,705 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $281,131 | $114,960 | $166,171 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $275,625 | $112,709 | $162,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map