32406 Plover Ct Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,486
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32406 Plover Ct, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $764,627, approximately $307 per square foot. 32406 Plover Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Bought by
Knox Moore Richard and Moore Doreen Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Bay Forest Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Bay Forest Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Moore Richard | -- | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $37,150 | $6,750 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $831 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map