3243 Westgate Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Westgate Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $408,577, approximately $223 per square foot. 3243 Westgate Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Ana
Bought by
Luis And Ana Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Ana
Bought by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Villa St Claire Llc
Bought by
Garcia Luis and Pulido Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,636
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis And Ana Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Luis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Luis | $159,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis | $150,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $233,024 | $50,680 | $182,344 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $223,977 | $48,713 | $175,264 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $219,586 | $47,758 | $171,828 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $215,281 | $46,822 | $168,459 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $213,074 | $46,342 | $166,732 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $208,897 | $45,434 | $163,463 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $204,802 | $44,544 | $160,258 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $200,787 | $43,671 | $157,116 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $196,851 | $42,815 | $154,036 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $193,895 | $42,172 | $151,723 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $183,902 | $64,907 | $118,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map