3246 E Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 E Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032. 3246 E Cactus Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Lawrence Kaplan Bunny Cherish and Lawrence Cherish
Bought by
3246 E Cactus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2009
Sold by
Cherish May and The May Cherish Living Trust
Bought by
Cherish William and Cherish May K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3246 E Cactus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cherish William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $36,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $35,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $64,022 | $31,433 | $32,589 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $46,428 | $29,243 | $17,185 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $47,304 | $30,078 | $17,226 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $39,294 | $22,248 | $17,046 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $36,540 | $20,358 | $16,182 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $34,434 | $18,720 | $15,714 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $33,444 | $18,720 | $14,724 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $31,050 | $17,766 | $13,284 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $27,381 | $15,448 | $11,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map