3307 E Bloomfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,809 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 E Bloomfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $511,202, approximately $315 per square foot. 3307 E Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Townsend Sue
Bought by
Townsend Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $16,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $15,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $35,960 | $7,190 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $15,680 | $3,130 | $12,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map