3246 Fieldgate Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $2,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Fieldgate Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,838,961, approximately $951 per square foot. 3246 Fieldgate Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Bought by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,825
Outstanding Balance
$86,052
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,752,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Bought by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,975
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Bought by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Galindo Alberto and Galindo Nancy
Bought by
Galindo Alberto Hernandez and Galindo Nancy Baroni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Galindo Alberto and Galindo Nancy
Bought by
Galindo Alberto and Galindo Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Alberto Hernandez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Galindo Alberto Hernandez | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Galindo Alberto Hernandez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Galindo Alberto Hernandez | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Galindo Alberto Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Galindo Alberto Hernandez | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Galindo Alberto | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Alberto Hernandez | $364,825 | |
| Closed | Galindo Alberto Hernandez | $373,975 | |
| Closed | Galindo Alberto | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $435,424 | $128,223 | $307,201 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $426,887 | $125,709 | $301,178 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $418,518 | $123,245 | $295,273 |
| 2022 | $6,882 | $410,313 | $120,829 | $289,484 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $402,268 | $118,460 | $283,808 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $398,144 | $117,246 | $280,898 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $390,339 | $114,948 | $275,391 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $382,687 | $112,695 | $269,992 |
| 2017 | $6,078 | $375,185 | $110,486 | $264,699 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $367,829 | $108,320 | $259,509 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $362,304 | $106,693 | $255,611 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $355,208 | $104,604 | $250,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map