32460 Shadow Canyon Trail Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,487
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32460 Shadow Canyon Trail, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $830,556, approximately $238 per square foot. 32460 Shadow Canyon Trail is a home with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Rios Robert Frank
Bought by
Rios Filipa Bettencourt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,184
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Beg Homes Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Beg Llc
Bought by
Beg Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bettencourt Rios Filipa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Filipa Bettencourt | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Beg Homes Llc | $6,328,000 | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Rios Filipa | $362,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Filipa Bettencourt | $355,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,579 | $445,760 | $73,878 | $371,882 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $428,453 | $71,010 | $357,443 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $420,053 | $69,618 | $350,435 |
| 2021 | $8,112 | $411,817 | $68,253 | $343,564 |
| 2020 | $7,992 | $407,596 | $67,554 | $340,042 |
| 2019 | $7,837 | $399,605 | $66,230 | $333,375 |
| 2018 | $7,684 | $391,771 | $64,932 | $326,839 |
| 2017 | $7,531 | $384,090 | $63,659 | $320,431 |
| 2016 | $7,313 | $376,560 | $62,411 | $314,149 |
| 2015 | $7,191 | $370,906 | $61,475 | $309,431 |
| 2014 | $6,997 | $363,643 | $60,272 | $303,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map