32489 Shadow Canyon Trail Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $723,890 - $770,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32489 Shadow Canyon Trail, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $745,973, approximately $265 per square foot. 32489 Shadow Canyon Trail is a home with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Almenana Paullen A and Almenana Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,658
Outstanding Balance
$217,755
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$528,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almenana Paullen A | $326,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almenana Paullen A | $316,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,874 | $402,045 | $73,877 | $328,168 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $386,435 | $71,009 | $315,426 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $378,859 | $69,617 | $309,242 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $371,431 | $68,252 | $303,179 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $367,624 | $67,553 | $300,071 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $360,417 | $66,229 | $294,188 |
| 2018 | $7,051 | $353,351 | $64,932 | $288,419 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $346,423 | $63,659 | $282,764 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $339,631 | $62,411 | $277,220 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $334,532 | $61,475 | $273,057 |
| 2014 | $6,423 | $327,981 | $60,272 | $267,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map