3247 E Lydius St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $382,474 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 E Lydius St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $395,369, approximately $261 per square foot. 3247 E Lydius St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
David F Jessica K Duncan
Bought by
Jacquinot M Mkar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Quaglieri Joseph D and Quaglieri Susan D
Bought by
Duncan David F and Duncan Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacquinot M Mkar | $139,200 | Stephen P. Monthie | |
| Duncan David F | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $6,798 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map