325 Barger St Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $326,000
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Car Garage
- Elevator
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Storm Doors
About This Home
As of December 20163 Bedroom 2 full bath newer home with 1,500 heated square feet, built in 2005 with 2 car oversized garage, large flat cul de sac lot, located in Rockwell NC. Great home with wood flooring, nice appliances, nice front porch perfect to catch up with neighbors, & large rear wood deck perfect for outdoor living. Rockwell Elementary, Erwin Middle, & East Rowan High School. Large rooms, large closets, all on one level with minimal steps, low maintenance & energy efficient. Check it out today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 22,215 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Gardening
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Crawl Space
- Storm Doors
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 025
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhardt Caleb M | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Kotze Jacques J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Efird Lester C | $20,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhardt Caleb M | $142,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotze Jacques J | $139,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Off Market | $145,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $145,500 | -3.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | For Sale | $149,999 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $205,548 | $31,350 | $174,198 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $205,548 | $31,350 | $174,198 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $205,548 | $31,350 | $174,198 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $153,868 | $22,000 | $131,868 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $153,868 | $22,000 | $131,868 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $153,868 | $22,000 | $131,868 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $153,868 | $22,000 | $131,868 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $130,064 | $22,000 | $108,064 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $130,064 | $22,000 | $108,064 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $130,064 | $22,000 | $108,064 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $130,064 | $22,000 | $108,064 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $131,382 | $22,000 | $109,382 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R59122
APN: 362-025
- 513 Sides St
- 408 Sides St
- 310 Palmer Cir
- 8664 Red Rd
- 8450 Red Rd
- 0 Cornelius Rd
- 116 Gold Hill Ave
- 1085 Misenheimer Rd
- 430 School St
- 305 Bost Cir
- 1545 Sides Rd
- 0 China Grove Hwy Unit CAR4327922
- 116 Emanuel Church Rd
- 509 E Main St
- 345 Gray Hawk Dr
- 210 Silver Oak Cir
- 445 Marinna Joy Cir
- 1266 Oak Grove Ln
- 104 Sunset Dr
- 218 Ferris Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.