526 Division Ave Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $357,153 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Division Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $432,038, approximately $196 per square foot. 526 Division Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Medley Jane J and Estate Of Jeane Walton Poole
Bought by
Lowman David W and Lowman Jeane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,478
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$310,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Bought by
Poole James F and Poole Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman David W | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Poole James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowman David W | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $348,768 | $47,025 | $301,743 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $348,768 | $47,025 | $301,743 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $348,768 | $47,025 | $301,743 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $250,147 | $33,000 | $217,147 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $250,147 | $33,000 | $217,147 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $250,147 | $33,000 | $217,147 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $250,147 | $33,000 | $217,147 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $241,979 | $33,000 | $208,979 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $241,979 | $33,000 | $208,979 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $241,979 | $33,000 | $208,979 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $241,979 | $33,000 | $208,979 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $241,186 | $33,000 | $208,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map