511 Division Ave Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $185,466 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Division Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $220,617, approximately $172 per square foot. 511 Division Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $139,412 | $28,500 | $110,912 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $139,412 | $28,500 | $110,912 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $139,412 | $28,500 | $110,912 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $98,628 | $21,000 | $77,628 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $98,628 | $21,000 | $77,628 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $98,628 | $21,000 | $77,628 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $98,628 | $21,000 | $77,628 |
| 2018 | $965 | $87,242 | $21,000 | $66,242 |
| 2017 | $965 | $87,242 | $21,000 | $66,242 |
| 2016 | $930 | $87,242 | $21,000 | $66,242 |
| 2015 | $944 | $87,242 | $21,000 | $66,242 |
| 2014 | $903 | $88,519 | $21,000 | $67,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map