604 Division Ave Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $239,860 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Division Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $268,465, approximately $167 per square foot. 604 Division Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Bought by
Misenheimer Stephen E and Misenheimer Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misenheimer Stephen E | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $169,389 | $29,925 | $139,464 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $169,389 | $29,925 | $139,464 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $169,389 | $29,925 | $139,464 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $117,400 | $21,000 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $117,400 | $21,000 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $117,400 | $21,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $117,400 | $21,000 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $98,746 | $21,000 | $77,746 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $98,746 | $21,000 | $77,746 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $98,746 | $21,000 | $77,746 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $98,746 | $21,000 | $77,746 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $102,473 | $21,000 | $81,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map