210 Barger St Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,339
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Barger St, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $335,306, approximately $143 per square foot. 210 Barger St is a home with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Shue Ashley Decelle and Shue Michael
Bought by
Decelle Shue Ashley and Decelle Michael Shue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Lowman David W and Lowman Jeane J
Bought by
File Zachary F and File Ashley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Poole James F and Poole Jeane W
Bought by
Lowman David W and Lowman Jeane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decelle Shue Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decelle Shue Ashley | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| File Zachary F | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Lowman David W | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decelle Shue Ashley | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | File Zachary F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowman David W | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $242,805 | $45,600 | $197,205 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $242,805 | $45,600 | $197,205 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $242,805 | $45,600 | $197,205 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $167,067 | $32,000 | $135,067 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $167,067 | $32,000 | $135,067 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $167,067 | $32,000 | $135,067 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $167,067 | $32,000 | $135,067 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $152,551 | $32,000 | $120,551 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $152,551 | $32,000 | $120,551 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $152,551 | $32,000 | $120,551 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $152,551 | $32,000 | $120,551 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $159,039 | $32,000 | $127,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map