325 Himes Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Himes Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $391,054, approximately $231 per square foot. 325 Himes Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Reinmuth Christopher A and Reinmuth Lisa Marie
Bought by
Rea Marisol and Rea Luis Salcedo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Outstanding Balance
$225,695
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Tdhb Inc
Bought by
Reinmuth Christopher A and Reinmuth Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Marisol | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Reinmuth Christopher A | -- | Commonwealth Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Marisol | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinmuth Christopher A | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,602 | $350,000 | $83,970 | $266,030 |
| 2024 | $7,602 | $400,529 | $83,970 | $316,559 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $336,477 | $83,970 | $252,507 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $268,211 | $20,000 | $248,211 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $269,379 | $20,000 | $249,379 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $270,547 | $20,000 | $250,547 |
| 2019 | $6,331 | $271,714 | $20,000 | $251,714 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $233,114 | $20,000 | $213,114 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $216,863 | $20,000 | $196,863 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $195,825 | $20,000 | $175,825 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map