428 Limestone Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $241,961 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Limestone Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $259,490, approximately $214 per square foot. 428 Limestone Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Ivey Maria Munoz and Ivey George Rusty
Bought by
Hall John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,519
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Zimmerle Charles G and Zimmerle Brenda Enid
Bought by
Munoz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,263
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zimmerle Charles G and Zimmerle Brenda Enid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,350
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ocasio Saturino
Bought by
Ritter Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,452
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ocasio Saturino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,452
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Harbor Financial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Moore Mark L and Moore Becky Sue
Bought by
Harbor Financial Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Brach Connie L and Brach Connie Lee
Bought by
Mackey Joel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1995
Sold by
Brach Edward D
Bought by
Brach Connie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John | -- | Rtt | |
| Munoz Maria | -- | Cltc | |
| Zimmerle Charles G | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Ritter Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Ocasio Saturino | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Harbor Financial Mtg Corp | $48,411 | -- | |
| Mackey Joel K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Brach Connie L | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall John | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Maria | $93,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerle Charles G | $55,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Anthony | $66,452 | |
| Closed | Mackey Joel K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $199,492 | $55,000 | $144,492 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $244,444 | $55,000 | $189,444 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $232,881 | $30,000 | $202,881 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $180,763 | $30,000 | $150,763 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $175,617 | $30,000 | $145,617 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $157,709 | $30,000 | $127,709 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $146,276 | $30,000 | $116,276 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $119,327 | $30,000 | $89,327 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $108,479 | $15,000 | $93,479 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $108,847 | $15,000 | $93,847 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $85,500 | $9,500 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $85,500 | $9,500 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map