426 Limestone Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Limestone Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $291,839, approximately $188 per square foot. 426 Limestone Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Dennis Cantrell James
Bought by
Jenks Mary Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Cunningham Deborah
Bought by
Jenks Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Cantrell
Bought by
Jenks Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenks Mary Angela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenks Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenks Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $279,826 | $55,000 | $224,826 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $279,826 | $55,000 | $224,826 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $270,596 | $30,000 | $240,596 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $220,945 | $30,000 | $190,945 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $203,505 | $30,000 | $173,505 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $181,614 | $30,000 | $151,614 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $160,266 | $30,000 | $130,266 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $126,938 | $30,000 | $96,938 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $121,590 | $15,000 | $106,590 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $118,953 | $15,000 | $103,953 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $92,800 | $9,500 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $92,800 | $9,500 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map