325 Hyde St Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $712,093
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Hyde St, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $688,273, approximately $465 per square foot. 325 Hyde St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Ericksobn David L
Bought by
Erickson David L and David Erickson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Sickler Laura L and Sickler Edward K
Bought by
Erickson David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,359
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Cuvarrubias Ruben
Bought by
Torres Laura L and Sickler Edward K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,457
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Covarrubias Maria
Bought by
Covarrubias Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Seiersen Phillip R and Seiersen Mary W
Bought by
Covarrubias Francisco G and Covarrubias Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson David L | $358,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Torres Laura L | $213,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Covarrubias Ruben | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Covarrubias Ruben | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Covarrubias Francisco G | $157,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson David L | $286,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Laura L | $211,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Ruben | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Francisco G | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Erickson David L | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $519,209 | $260,690 | $258,519 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $509,029 | $255,579 | $253,450 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $499,049 | $250,568 | $248,481 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $489,264 | $245,655 | $243,609 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $479,672 | $240,839 | $238,833 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $474,755 | $238,370 | $236,385 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $465,447 | $233,697 | $231,750 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $456,321 | $229,115 | $227,206 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $447,374 | $224,623 | $222,751 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $381,000 | $191,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $351,000 | $176,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $274,000 | $138,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map