329 Hyde St Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $708,535
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Hyde St, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $695,634, approximately $453 per square foot. 329 Hyde St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Neumayer Randolph G and Neumayer Elizabeth R
Bought by
Coyazo Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,299
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$584,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Poole Kirk I and Poole Rebecca R
Bought by
Neumayer Randolph G and Neumayer Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Ward Steven James
Bought by
Poole Kirk I and Poole Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,575
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Ward Jennifer
Bought by
Ward Steven James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyazo Norma | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Neumayer Randolph G | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Poole Kirk I | $178,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ward Steven James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ward Steven James | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyazo Norma | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neumayer Randolph G | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Kirk I | $169,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Steven James | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Coyazo Norma | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $485,187 | $217,248 | $267,939 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $475,675 | $212,989 | $262,686 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $466,349 | $208,813 | $257,536 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $457,206 | $204,719 | $252,487 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $448,242 | $200,705 | $247,537 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $443,647 | $198,648 | $244,999 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $434,949 | $194,753 | $240,196 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $426,422 | $190,935 | $235,487 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $418,062 | $187,192 | $230,870 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $395,000 | $177,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $363,000 | $163,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $275,000 | $123,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map