Estimated Value: $176,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Morrison St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $195,035, approximately $184 per square foot. 325 Morrison St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $180,500 | $32,900 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $166,000 | $32,900 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $167,000 | $32,900 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $145,200 | $30,700 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $118,200 | $25,200 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $111,900 | $25,200 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $75,800 | $21,490 | $54,310 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $65,000 | $17,463 | $47,537 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $60,100 | $16,960 | $43,140 |
| 2015 | $834 | $45,300 | $12,600 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $834 | $44,800 | $12,594 | $32,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map