325 NW Norman Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 NW Norman Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $334,900, approximately $547 per square foot. 325 NW Norman Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $137,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $133,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $126,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $122,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $119,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $115,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $108,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $105,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $102,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map