325 Semple St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Semple St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $315,167, approximately $321 per square foot. 325 Semple St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Hill Daniel W and Hill Winifred T
Bought by
Hill Daniel W and Hill Winifred T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $82,965 | $39,547 | $43,418 |
| 2024 | $927 | $81,339 | $38,772 | $42,567 |
| 2023 | $913 | $79,745 | $38,012 | $41,733 |
| 2022 | $891 | $78,182 | $37,267 | $40,915 |
| 2021 | $838 | $76,650 | $36,537 | $40,113 |
| 2020 | $854 | $75,865 | $36,163 | $39,702 |
| 2019 | $835 | $74,378 | $35,454 | $38,924 |
| 2018 | $795 | $72,920 | $34,759 | $38,161 |
| 2017 | $776 | $71,491 | $34,078 | $37,413 |
| 2016 | $761 | $70,090 | $33,410 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $751 | $69,039 | $32,909 | $36,130 |
| 2014 | $739 | $67,688 | $32,265 | $35,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map