337 Semple St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Semple St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $323,040, approximately $315 per square foot. 337 Semple St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Hicks Kenneth R and Hicks Patricia A
Bought by
The Hicks 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Hicks Patricia A and Anderson Patricia
Bought by
Hicks Kenneth R and Hicks Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hicks 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $43,638 | $16,157 | $27,481 |
| 2024 | $487 | $42,784 | $15,841 | $26,943 |
| 2023 | $480 | $41,946 | $15,531 | $26,415 |
| 2022 | $469 | $41,125 | $15,227 | $25,898 |
| 2021 | $441 | $40,320 | $14,929 | $25,391 |
| 2020 | $449 | $39,907 | $14,776 | $25,131 |
| 2019 | $439 | $39,126 | $14,487 | $24,639 |
| 2018 | $418 | $38,359 | $14,203 | $24,156 |
| 2017 | $408 | $37,608 | $13,925 | $23,683 |
| 2016 | $400 | $36,871 | $13,652 | $23,219 |
| 2015 | $395 | $36,318 | $13,447 | $22,871 |
| 2014 | $389 | $35,607 | $13,184 | $22,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map