325 Sheffield Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Sheffield Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $266,548, approximately $289 per square foot. 325 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillen Mary E
Bought by
Mcmillen Kurt S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Kurt S | -- | Michael R May |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $230,000 | $49,700 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $230,000 | $49,700 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $201,000 | $49,700 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $183,000 | $49,700 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $168,000 | $49,700 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $168,000 | $49,700 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $150,000 | $49,700 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $969 | $130,000 | $49,700 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $130,000 | $33,100 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $130,000 | $33,100 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $33,100 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $33,100 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map