3250 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $920,584
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $870,646, approximately $578 per square foot. 3250 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Criss Jamie and Criss Tomica
Bought by
Bravo Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,662
Outstanding Balance
$82,371
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$788,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Coy Lori Ann
Bought by
Coy William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,115
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Jolene Gregory
Bought by
Patterson Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,115
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Coy William and Patterson Thomas A
Bought by
Criss James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,115
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1995
Sold by
Devine Tod A and Devine Leith F
Bought by
Coy William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Benjamin | $216,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Coy William H | -- | Equity Title | |
| Patterson Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Criss James | $162,500 | Equity Title | |
| Coy William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Benjamin | $212,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Criss James | $159,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $453,170 | $228,525 | $224,645 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $444,286 | $224,045 | $220,241 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $435,575 | $219,652 | $215,923 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $427,036 | $215,346 | $211,690 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $418,664 | $211,124 | $207,540 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $406,248 | $204,863 | $201,385 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $398,284 | $200,847 | $197,437 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $382,820 | $193,049 | $189,771 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $377,071 | $190,150 | $186,921 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $369,686 | $186,426 | $183,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map