3250 Main St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $463,925
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Main St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $463,925, approximately $441 per square foot. 3250 Main St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Central Coast Renewables Llc
Bought by
Sanumi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Mininni Robert A
Bought by
Central Coast Renewables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Maher Mary and Rigopoulos Madelynn
Bought by
Mininni Robert A and Mininni Dayna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Sabin Edwin and Zeman Ronald Eugene
Bought by
Maher Mary C and Crews Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanumi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Central Coast Renewables Llc | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mininni Robert A | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maher Mary C | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maher Mary C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $542,543 | $265,302 | $277,241 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $468,180 | $260,100 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $459,000 | $255,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $226,500 | $164,214 | $62,286 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $222,060 | $160,995 | $61,065 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $219,784 | $159,345 | $60,439 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $215,475 | $156,221 | $59,254 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $211,251 | $153,158 | $58,093 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $207,109 | $150,155 | $56,954 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $156,054 | $120,594 | $35,460 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $153,711 | $118,783 | $34,928 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $166,359 | $116,457 | $49,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map