3250 Rainforest Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Rainforest Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $824,552, approximately $357 per square foot. 3250 Rainforest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $446,814 | $108,199 | $338,615 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $429,466 | $103,999 | $325,467 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $421,046 | $101,960 | $319,086 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $412,791 | $99,961 | $312,830 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $408,560 | $98,937 | $309,623 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $400,550 | $96,998 | $303,552 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $392,697 | $95,098 | $297,599 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $384,998 | $93,234 | $291,764 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $377,450 | $91,406 | $286,044 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $371,783 | $90,034 | $281,749 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $364,502 | $88,271 | $276,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map