3253 Oakdell Rd Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $4,104,000 - $7,343,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$1,679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3253 Oakdell Rd, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $5,836,020, approximately $1,679 per square foot. 3253 Oakdell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Scott
Bought by
Scott Phillips Family Trust and Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Julie
Bought by
Phillips Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,295,035
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Lagnese Bruce and Shire Trust
Bought by
Phillips Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,295,035
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Lagnese Bruce and Shire Trust
Bought by
Lagnese Bruce and Shire Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Scott
Bought by
Lagnese Bruce and Shire Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Julia Bowen
Bought by
Phillips Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Richard B and Sharp Collen M
Bought by
Phillips Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Gregory M
Bought by
Phillips Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Richard B and Sharp Colleen M
Bought by
Sharp Richard B and Sharp Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Sharp Richard B and Sharp Gregory M
Bought by
Sharp Richard B and Sharp Gregory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Phillips Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Scott | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phillips Scott | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lagnese Bruce | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lagnese Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Scott | $1,375,000 | Fatcola | |
| Phillips Scott | $1,375,000 | Fatcola | |
| Sharp Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Richard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Scott | $2,295,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Gregory M | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Scott | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Scott | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,332 | $4,311,921 | $2,741,309 | $1,570,612 |
| 2024 | $51,713 | $4,227,374 | $2,687,558 | $1,539,816 |
| 2023 | $50,707 | $4,144,485 | $2,634,861 | $1,509,624 |
| 2022 | $48,369 | $4,063,222 | $2,583,198 | $1,480,024 |
| 2021 | $47,779 | $3,983,552 | $2,532,548 | $1,451,004 |
| 2019 | $46,279 | $3,865,399 | $2,457,432 | $1,407,967 |
| 2018 | $45,969 | $3,789,608 | $2,409,248 | $1,380,360 |
| 2016 | $40,899 | $3,388,500 | $2,082,900 | $1,305,600 |
| 2015 | $40,904 | $3,388,500 | $2,082,900 | $1,305,600 |
| 2014 | $38,626 | $3,125,100 | $1,921,000 | $1,204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map