Estimated Value: $802,000 - $971,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 N Polo Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $902,288, approximately $716 per square foot. 3255 N Polo Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Case Dennis W and Case Alisa Marie
Bought by
Case Dennis Warren and Case Alisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Case Dennis Warren and Case Alisa Marie
Bought by
Case Dennis Warren and Case Alisa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Dennis Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Case Dennis Warren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $396,829 | $252,527 | $144,302 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $381,420 | $242,721 | $138,699 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $373,940 | $237,961 | $135,979 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $366,609 | $233,296 | $133,313 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $362,849 | $230,903 | $131,946 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $355,735 | $226,376 | $129,359 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $348,759 | $221,937 | $126,822 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $341,921 | $217,585 | $124,336 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $335,217 | $213,319 | $121,898 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $330,182 | $210,115 | $120,067 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $323,714 | $205,999 | $117,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map