3257 Bernard St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3257 Bernard St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $590,506, approximately $320 per square foot. 3257 Bernard St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Bolanos Ricardo
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,203
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Luis V and Ramos Maria Azucena
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Luis and Bolanos Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,665
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Juan Carlos and Camacho Guadalupe
Bought by
Ramos Luis and Ramos Maria Azucena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Covarrubias Luis
Bought by
Camacho Juan Carlos and Camacho Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Alfonso
Bought by
Camacho Juan Carlos and Camacho Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Sanchez Martha
Bought by
Sanchez Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,934
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Riverside Bernard Street Builders Ltd
Bought by
Camacho Juan Carlos and Camacho Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,934
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose Luis | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jose Luis | $171,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Ramos Luis | $284,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Camacho Juan Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Camacho Juan Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Alfonso | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Camacho Juan Carlos | $156,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jose Luis | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose Luis | $166,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Luis | $255,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Juan Carlos | $154,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $308,623 | $72,828 | $235,795 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $296,640 | $70,000 | $226,640 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $290,825 | $68,628 | $222,197 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $285,124 | $67,283 | $217,841 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $282,202 | $66,594 | $215,608 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $276,670 | $65,289 | $211,381 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $271,246 | $64,009 | $207,237 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $265,928 | $62,754 | $203,174 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $260,715 | $61,524 | $199,191 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $178,708 | $52,253 | $126,455 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $175,210 | $51,231 | $123,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map