3265 Bernard St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Bernard St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $588,732, approximately $319 per square foot. 3265 Bernard St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Rancho Horizon Llc
Bought by
Ho Kenny and Luong Hien Thuc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Kathy
Bought by
Rancho Horizon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen John
Bought by
Nguyen Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Vasquez Alberto and Arellano Jacqueline M
Bought by
Nguyen Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Eligio
Bought by
Torres Jose and Reyes Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,925
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Torres Jose and Reyes Beatriz
Bought by
Vasquez Alberto and Arellano Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,925
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Riverside Bernard Street Builders Ltd
Bought by
Torres Jose and Reyes Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,934
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Kenny | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rancho Horizon Llc | $165,100 | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Kathy | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Nguyen Kathy | $270,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Torres Jose | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Vasquez Alberto | $192,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Torres Jose | $156,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kathy | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose | $47,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Alberto | $143,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose | $154,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $243,410 | $76,863 | $166,547 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $233,960 | $73,879 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $229,374 | $72,431 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $224,877 | $71,011 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $222,572 | $70,283 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $218,208 | $68,905 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $213,930 | $67,555 | $146,375 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $209,736 | $66,231 | $143,505 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $205,625 | $64,933 | $140,692 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $202,538 | $63,958 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $198,572 | $62,706 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map