8608 Hoffman Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,940 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Hoffman Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $624,485, approximately $416 per square foot. 8608 Hoffman Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Dejonckheere Jacob A and Dejonckheere Ruth A
Bought by
Dejonckheere Bruce A and Dejonckheere Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejonckheere Bruce A | -- | Fidelity National Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dejonckheere Bruce A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $143,403 | $23,914 | $119,489 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $137,837 | $22,987 | $114,850 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $135,136 | $22,537 | $112,599 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $132,488 | $22,096 | $110,392 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $131,131 | $21,870 | $109,261 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $128,561 | $21,442 | $107,119 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $126,041 | $21,023 | $105,018 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $123,570 | $20,611 | $102,959 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $121,148 | $20,207 | $100,941 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $119,330 | $19,904 | $99,426 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $116,994 | $19,515 | $97,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map