326 Bluff Way Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Bluff Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $963,570, approximately $627 per square foot. 326 Bluff Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Roland Z and Garcia Norma
Bought by
Ryan Edwin P and Ryan Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,362
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Edwin P | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Edwin P | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $575,796 | $454,952 | $120,844 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $564,507 | $446,032 | $118,475 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $553,439 | $437,287 | $116,152 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $542,588 | $428,713 | $113,875 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $531,950 | $420,307 | $111,643 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $526,497 | $415,998 | $110,499 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $516,175 | $407,842 | $108,333 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $506,055 | $399,846 | $106,209 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $460,000 | $323,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $360,000 | $253,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $325,000 | $229,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $304,000 | $215,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map