327 Bluff Way Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Bluff Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $823,469, approximately $879 per square foot. 327 Bluff Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Berk Kim E and Burrill Ramona
Bought by
Burrill Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Rose
Bought by
Berk Kim E and Burrill Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$132,817
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2006
Sold by
Cross Lyle M and Cross Linda S
Bought by
Moreno Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Anthony R
Bought by
Moreno Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrill Ramona L | -- | None Available | |
| Berk Kim E | $218,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Moreno Rose | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Moreno Rose | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berk Kim E | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Rose | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $335,202 | $201,822 | $133,380 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $328,630 | $197,865 | $130,765 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $322,187 | $193,986 | $128,201 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $315,871 | $190,183 | $125,688 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $309,678 | $186,454 | $123,224 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $306,504 | $184,543 | $121,961 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $300,495 | $180,925 | $119,570 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $294,604 | $177,378 | $117,226 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $288,828 | $173,900 | $114,928 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $283,166 | $170,491 | $112,675 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $278,914 | $167,931 | $110,983 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $223,369 | $133,202 | $90,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map