326 E Heath Ln Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,231 - $733,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Heath Ln, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $717,308, approximately $576 per square foot. 326 E Heath Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Jesse V
Bought by
Thompson Jesse and Thompson Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jesse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $187,529 | $112,522 | $75,007 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $183,853 | $110,316 | $73,537 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $180,249 | $108,153 | $72,096 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $176,716 | $106,033 | $70,683 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $173,252 | $103,954 | $69,298 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $168,116 | $100,872 | $67,244 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $164,821 | $98,895 | $65,926 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $158,422 | $95,055 | $63,367 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $156,044 | $93,628 | $62,416 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $152,988 | $91,794 | $61,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map