326 Howe Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Castle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,705 - $839,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Howe Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $783,176, approximately $411 per square foot. 326 Howe Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Beechwood Rb Llc
Bought by
Martinez Neida and Martinez Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,050
Outstanding Balance
$29,196
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$753,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Neida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Neida | $77,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,284 | $36,391 | $7,499 | $28,892 |
| 2025 | $6,872 | $36,266 | $6,942 | $29,324 |
| 2024 | $6,872 | $34,214 | $7,423 | $26,791 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $34,073 | $7,332 | $26,741 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $40,620 | $9,360 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $37,560 | $9,360 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $37,020 | $9,360 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $34,440 | $9,360 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $28,394 | $8,634 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $26,787 | $8,987 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $25,272 | $8,859 | $16,413 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $25,185 | $9,993 | $15,192 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $23,760 | $10,380 | $13,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map