326 W Weeping Willow Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,156,084 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 W Weeping Willow Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,183,521, approximately $535 per square foot. 326 W Weeping Willow Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Austria Jennifer B and Austria Erroll E
Bought by
Austria Jennifer B and Austria Erroll E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,599
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Basmayor Jennifer Quebral and Austria Erroll E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,419
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Jennifer B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Basmayor Jennifer Quebral | $569,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austria Jennifer B | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Basmayor Jennifer Quebral | $556,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $738,112 | $274,236 | $463,876 |
| 2024 | $12,027 | $723,640 | $268,859 | $454,781 |
| 2023 | $11,795 | $709,451 | $263,587 | $445,864 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $695,541 | $258,419 | $437,122 |
| 2021 | $11,280 | $681,903 | $253,352 | $428,551 |
| 2020 | $11,207 | $674,911 | $250,754 | $424,157 |
| 2019 | $11,047 | $661,678 | $245,837 | $415,841 |
| 2018 | $10,867 | $648,704 | $241,016 | $407,688 |
| 2017 | $10,464 | $635,985 | $236,290 | $399,695 |
| 2016 | $10,076 | $606,000 | $231,657 | $374,343 |
| 2015 | $9,420 | $549,000 | $189,552 | $359,448 |
| 2014 | $9,907 | $549,000 | $189,552 | $359,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map