3260 Red Jasper St Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Red Jasper St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $364,104, approximately $161 per square foot. 3260 Red Jasper St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $114,046 | $24,419 | $89,627 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $104,495 | $22,374 | $82,121 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $84,530 | $18,099 | $66,431 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $79,753 | $17,076 | $62,677 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $78,925 | $16,899 | $62,026 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $78,501 | $16,808 | $61,693 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $77,670 | $16,630 | $61,040 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $77,670 | $16,630 | $61,040 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $77,670 | $16,630 | $61,040 |
| 2015 | $5,956 | $75,849 | $16,240 | $59,609 |
| 2014 | $5,882 | $75,849 | $16,240 | $59,609 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,849 | $16,240 | $59,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map