3290 Red Jasper St Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 Red Jasper St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $348,311, approximately $165 per square foot. 3290 Red Jasper St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Nayar Rajeev Sreedharan and Nambiar Reena Bhaskaran
Bought by
Nayar Rajeev Sreedharan and Bhaska Reena Bhaska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nayar Rajeev Sreedharan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $103,715 | $24,419 | $79,296 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $95,029 | $22,374 | $72,655 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $76,872 | $18,099 | $58,773 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $72,527 | $17,076 | $55,451 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $71,774 | $16,899 | $54,875 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $71,388 | $16,808 | $54,580 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $70,632 | $16,630 | $54,002 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $70,632 | $16,630 | $54,002 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $70,632 | $16,630 | $54,002 |
| 2015 | $5,370 | $68,976 | $16,240 | $52,736 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $68,976 | $16,240 | $52,736 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,976 | $16,240 | $52,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map