3261 Washington Way Longview, WA 98632
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Washington Way, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $338,500, approximately $402 per square foot. 3261 Washington Way is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Monticello Middle School, R.A. Long High School, and St. Rose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Reeves Carol Anne
Bought by
Elkins Allen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,342
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Kingdom Development Company Inc
Bought by
Reeves Bill C and Reeves Carol Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Terreson Gabriel A
Bought by
Kingdom Development Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Bill C and Reeves Carol Anne
Bought by
Terreson Gabriel A and Terreson Kim D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Allen W | $180,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Reeves Bill C | -- | None Available | |
| Kingdom Development Co Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Terreson Gabriel A | -- | None Available | |
| Terreson Gabriel A | $210,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elkins Allen W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terreson Gabriel A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,919 | $336,740 | $125,020 | $211,720 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $281,680 | $125,020 | $156,660 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $284,890 | $125,020 | $159,870 |
| 2021 | $610 | $257,140 | $125,020 | $132,120 |
| 2020 | $613 | $236,040 | $125,020 | $111,020 |
| 2019 | $584 | $220,733 | $125,024 | $95,709 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $203,470 | $125,020 | $78,450 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $178,900 | $119,070 | $59,830 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $166,260 | $113,400 | $52,860 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $160,930 | $113,400 | $47,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,870 | $113,400 | $41,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map