3269 Oak Knoll Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3269 Oak Knoll Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $727,869, approximately $487 per square foot. 3269 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Lawrence Christopher and Lawrence Erin
Bought by
Lawrence Christopher and Lawrence Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,250
Outstanding Balance
$306,943
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Elgin Brian and Elgin Vicki J
Bought by
Lawrence Chris and Lawrence Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,122
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Elgin Vicki J
Bought by
Elgin Vicki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Elgin Brian and Elgin Vicki J
Bought by
Elgin Brian and Elgin Vicki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lawrence Chris | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elgin Vicki J | -- | None Available | |
| Elgin Brian | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Christopher | $350,250 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Chris | $306,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Elgin Brian | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $387,229 | $161,344 | $225,885 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $379,637 | $158,181 | $221,456 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $372,194 | $155,080 | $217,114 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $364,897 | $152,040 | $212,857 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $357,743 | $149,059 | $208,684 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $354,076 | $147,531 | $206,545 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $347,135 | $144,639 | $202,496 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $340,329 | $141,803 | $198,526 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $333,657 | $139,023 | $194,634 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $327,116 | $136,298 | $190,818 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $322,203 | $134,251 | $187,952 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $315,893 | $131,622 | $184,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map