3269 Simberlan Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,992,141 - $2,177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3269 Simberlan Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,102,785, approximately $864 per square foot. 3269 Simberlan Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Sarah Lem and Sarah Albert G
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Sarah Lem and Sarah Albert G
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Sarah Lem and Sarah Albert G
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Sarah Lem and Sarah Albert G
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
Bought by
Lem Albert G and Lem Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lem Albert G | -- | None Available | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | None Available | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | -- | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Lem Alan G | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Lem Albert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lem Albert G | $166,700 | |
| Closed | Lem Albert G | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Lem Albert G | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Lem Albert G | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Lem Alan G | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $277,327 | $66,144 | $211,183 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $271,891 | $64,848 | $207,043 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $266,561 | $63,577 | $202,984 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $261,335 | $62,331 | $199,004 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $256,211 | $61,109 | $195,102 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $253,585 | $60,483 | $193,102 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $248,614 | $59,298 | $189,316 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $243,740 | $58,136 | $185,604 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $238,962 | $56,997 | $181,965 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $234,278 | $55,880 | $178,398 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $230,760 | $55,041 | $175,719 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $226,240 | $53,963 | $172,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map