327 Alpine St Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,714,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Alpine St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,441,493, approximately $1,185 per square foot. 327 Alpine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Remorca Isidro Marisa P and Remorca Isidro G
Bought by
Isidro Gadiel and Remorca Isidro Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Remorca Isidro Marisa P
Bought by
The 327 Alpine Street Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,920
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,273,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Remorca Isidro Marisa P and Remorca Marisa P
Bought by
Remorca Isidro Marisa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Remorca Isidro Marisa P and Remorca Maria P
Bought by
Remorca Isidro Marisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Needham Danford and Needham Wanda
Bought by
Remorca Marisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isidro Gadiel | -- | None Available | |
| The 327 Alpine Street Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Remorca Isidro Marisa P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Remorca Isidro Marisa P | -- | None Available | |
| Remorca Isidro Marisa P | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Remorca Marisa P | $218,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remorca Isidro Marisa P | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Remorca Isidro Marisa P | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Remorca Marisa P | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $366,145 | $335,929 | $30,216 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $358,967 | $329,343 | $29,624 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $351,930 | $322,886 | $29,044 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $345,030 | $316,555 | $28,475 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $338,266 | $310,349 | $27,917 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $334,798 | $307,167 | $27,631 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $328,235 | $301,145 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $321,800 | $295,241 | $26,559 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $309,306 | $283,777 | $25,529 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $304,661 | $279,515 | $25,146 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $298,694 | $274,040 | $24,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map