335 Alpine St Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,016 - $1,806,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$1,454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Alpine St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,517,754, approximately $1,453 per square foot. 335 Alpine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Britton Carolyn A
Bought by
Britton Carolyn A and Carolyn A Britton 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $57,125 | $29,143 | $27,982 |
| 2024 | $986 | $56,006 | $28,572 | $27,434 |
| 2023 | $975 | $54,909 | $28,012 | $26,897 |
| 2022 | $949 | $53,833 | $27,463 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $914 | $52,778 | $26,925 | $25,853 |
| 2019 | $888 | $51,214 | $26,127 | $25,087 |
| 2018 | $815 | $50,211 | $25,615 | $24,596 |
| 2016 | $762 | $48,263 | $24,621 | $23,642 |
| 2015 | $751 | $47,539 | $24,252 | $23,287 |
| 2014 | $750 | $46,608 | $23,777 | $22,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map