327 Blake Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,682 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Blake Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $404,671, approximately $183 per square foot. 327 Blake Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Salka Michael A and Salka Kara L
Bought by
Shaul Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,277
Outstanding Balance
$388,447
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$16,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Damewood John H
Bought by
Salka Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaul Alonzo | $385,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Salka Michael A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaul Alonzo | $393,277 | |
| Closed | Shaul Alonzo | $393,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Salka Michael A | $270,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $384,600 | $75,000 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $297,600 | $75,000 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $290,100 | $75,000 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $266,300 | $75,000 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $224,600 | $70,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $211,500 | $70,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $218,100 | $70,700 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $218,100 | $70,700 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $226,400 | $74,400 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map