327 Central Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,888,000 - $3,937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$1,930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Central Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,377,975, approximately $1,930 per square foot. 327 Central Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Beachler Megan W
Bought by
Beachler Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Joanna E
Bought by
Beachler Megan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,332
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$3,279,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Dickson Kevin
Bought by
Holmes Joanna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,332
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$3,279,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Storum Steven A and Storum Britt Marie S
Bought by
Holmes Joanna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.1%