327 Dearborn Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Dearborn Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $70,238, approximately $76 per square foot. 327 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Jurries Troy A
Bought by
Bearbrower Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearbrower Cathy | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $43,100 | $6,080 | $37,020 |
| 2024 | $816 | $37,580 | $6,080 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $712 | $38,170 | $6,080 | $32,090 |
| 2022 | $692 | $32,400 | $6,080 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $704 | $32,400 | $6,080 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $692 | $31,070 | $4,750 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $692 | $31,070 | $4,750 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $692 | $31,070 | $4,750 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $692 | $31,070 | $4,750 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $704 | $31,070 | $4,750 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | $704 | $31,070 | $4,750 | $26,320 |
| 2014 | $668 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map