327 E Javelin St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $766,746 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Javelin St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $815,687, approximately $542 per square foot. 327 E Javelin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Mccartney Timothy C
Bought by
Tocco Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tocco Thomas | $200,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tocco Thomas | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $347,574 | $224,479 | $123,095 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $340,760 | $220,078 | $120,682 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $334,079 | $215,763 | $118,316 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $327,530 | $211,533 | $115,997 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $321,109 | $207,386 | $113,723 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $311,586 | $201,236 | $110,350 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $305,478 | $197,291 | $108,187 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $293,618 | $189,631 | $103,987 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $289,209 | $186,783 | $102,426 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $283,545 | $183,125 | $100,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map