327 E Winnie Way Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,411,406 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Winnie Way, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,539,602, approximately $823 per square foot. 327 E Winnie Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Rhonda C
Bought by
Winiarski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Heath Robert C
Bought by
Winiarski Michael J and Johnson Rhonda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winiarski Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Winiarski Michael J | $300,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winiarski Michael J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Winiarski Michael J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $498,351 | $327,754 | $170,597 |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $488,580 | $321,328 | $167,252 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $479,001 | $315,028 | $163,973 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $469,609 | $308,851 | $160,758 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $460,402 | $302,796 | $157,606 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $446,748 | $293,816 | $152,932 |
| 2018 | $5,347 | $437,989 | $288,055 | $149,934 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $420,983 | $276,870 | $144,113 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $414,661 | $272,712 | $141,949 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $406,539 | $267,370 | $139,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map