NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $512,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $485,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,095 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom POOL home offers resort-style living with one of the largest pools in the neighborhood, complete with a screened enclosure, heated spa, and resurfaced finish. A fully fenced yard and natural landscaping create a private retreat perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home has been thoughtfully updated with a new roof (under 5 years), HVAC (between 3 and 5 years old), new hot water heater, updated pool equipment, and updated ceiling fans throughout. Even the oversized garage has been finished with epoxy floors and built-in storage—proof that every detail has been cared for. Inside, the layout is designed for both comfort and flexibility. Just like all spaces in the home, the kitchen is impressively large, featuring a walk-in pantry, ample cabinet space, and stainless steel appliances including a Bosch dishwasher and newer microwave. From the sink, you’ll enjoy views of both the family room and pool area. The primary suite is a true retreat with sliding doors to the pool, dual walk-in closets, and a luxurious bath featuring split vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Upstairs, a spacious 5th bedroom/flex space with vaulted ceilings and its own bathroom provides endless options—ideal for a guest suite, media room, playroom, or hobby space. The landscaping has been refreshed with Jamaican Cherry tree, gardenias, banana trees, palms, and new shrubs, while gravel on the side yard improves drainage and keeps the exterior low-maintenance. Community amenities are just steps away —you can see the basketball courts, tennis courts, and playground from the driveway. Plus, you’ll love the convenience of being less than 30 minutes to Magic Kingdom, under 2 miles to Publix, and surrounded by endless shopping, dining, and golf options. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or rental investment, 327 McFee offers the perfect combination of space, upgrades, and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Duncan

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-977-7600 License #3268531 Listed on: 08/21/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Bentley Anderson

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3590895

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,861 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities
  • Premier Association Management Association, Phone Number (855) 605-7263
  • Visit Association Website
  • Hampton Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,936

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 3833
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11861
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 356.10
  • Escrow City: Winter Park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Canton Ave. Suite 216
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 163.08
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-977-7600
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 276.29

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0100G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 170.39
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Phone: 855-605-7263
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: buyer to verify
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: hamptonlakes.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2044.68
  • Total Monthly Fees: 170.39
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 170.39

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bella Citta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-999971-000130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: must rent. buyer to verify

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3936.12
  • Tax Block: 1002
  • Tax Book Number: 106-34
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$487,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.72%
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$476,215
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Leabridge Investments 2 Llc
Bought by
Ford Timothy C and Ford Rebecca Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,250
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Rowe Jerome
Bought by
Leabridge Investments 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Ford Timothy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rowe Jerome

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Burns Glenda
Bought by
Nation Star Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Sitch Michael
Bought by
Burns Glenda and Kannenberg Tania

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Homes Centex
Bought by
Hall Melvin F and Hall Beverly S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sitch Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
7.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zajac Thomas R $485,000 None Listed On Document
Ford Timothy C $272,500 Florida Titlesmith Llc
Leabridge Investments 2 Llc -- Attorney
Ford Timothy C $100 --
Rowe Jerome $190,100 None Available
Nation Star Mortgage Llc $100,100 None Available
Burns Glenda $240,000 --
Hall Melvin F $173,200 --
Sitch Michael $224,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zajac Thomas R $476,215
Previous Owner Ford Timothy C $245,250
Previous Owner Burns Glenda $192,000
Previous Owner Sitch Michael $167,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $163 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2025 09/20/25 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,936 $304,623 -- --
2024 $3,725 $296,038 -- --
2023 $3,725 $287,416 $0 $0
2022 $3,626 $279,045 $0 $0
2021 $3,656 $270,917 $63,792 $207,125
2020 $3,615 $267,500 $60,605 $206,895
2018 $3,813 $235,520 $57,512 $178,008
2017 $3,717 $230,408 $0 $0
2016 $3,568 $217,733 $0 $0
2015 $3,215 $212,197 $0 $0
2014 $3,189 $197,685 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6337358

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-24-999971-000130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.